Our menu
Straight off the chalkboard
Breakfast is served all day. Please tell us about any allergies when you order. Delivery app prices may differ.
Coffee
Made with our own blend of premium 100% Arabica beans. Regular / large shown where we offer both sizes. Dairy-free milks available.
Espresso£3.10 / £3.25
Americano£3.25 / £3.45
Macchiato£3.45 / £3.65
Latte£3.85 / £4.10
Cappuccino£3.85 / £4.10
Flat White£4.15
Piccolo / CortadoA cortado-style short milky coffee£3.65
Mocha£4.15 / £4.45
Hot ChocolateOur own premium hot chocolate£3.85 / £4.10
White Hot ChocolateCreamy Swiss white chocolate£4.10 / £4.35
Matcha LatteCeremonial grade matcha£4.75
Chai Latte£4.15 / £4.45Iced Coffees — £4.45 each
Iced Latte£4.45
Iced Mocha£4.45
Iced Chai Latte£4.45
FrappuccinoBlended with ice cream and coffee, with your choice of syrup£4.45Breakfast
Served all day
Eggs + Beans + Toast V£5.95
Scrambled Eggs + Toast V£5.15
OmelettaRed pepper, ham, cheese, olives and mixed herbs, with a slice of toast£5.95
Beans + Toast V£4.95
Avocado (Guac) + Toast VGSmashed avocado and guacamole£5.95Toasties
Cheese + Ham£4.95
Cheese + Tomato£4.45
Cheese Toastie£4.25
Toast + Butter£1.65
Toast, Butter + Jam£1.95Croissants
Cheese + Ham£3.75
Cheese + Tomato£3.15
Cheese£2.55
Butter + Jam£2.35
Plain Croissant£1.85Sandwiches, paninis & salads
Every filling three ways · Sandwich £5.45 · Panini £5.95 · Salad bowl £5.95
TrafalgarTuna mayo, cheesefrom £5.45
SalisburyChorizo, cheese, leaves, sundried tomatoesfrom £5.45
OxfordHam, cheese, leaves, tomatofrom £5.45
WoodbridgeHomemade jerk chicken, cheese, jerk sauce, tomatofrom £5.45
Alcester VHalloumi, leaves, caramelised onionfrom £5.45
Leighton VGRoasted red pepper, houmousfrom £5.45
Chantry VGoats cheese, spinach, caramelised onionfrom £5.45
Augusta VMozzarella, green pesto, tomatofrom £5.45Platters & nachos
Great for sharing, or a proper brunch for one
Moor Green2x toast with scrambled eggs, salad, cheese and houmous£5.95
Forest V2x croissants or 2x toast with cheese, salad, olives, houmous and butter£5.95
Cafephilia OmelettaRoasted red peppers, ham, cheese, mixed herbs, olives and toast£4.95
Reddings2x croissants or 2x toast with cheese, ham, chorizo, salad, olives and a choice of sauce£5.95
Breakfast CrêpeA savoury crêpe with a choice of scrambled eggs, avocado or cheese board£6.95
Nachos VFresh guacamole, cheese, salsa and jalapeños£5.95
Large Nachos V£6.95
Regular Vegan Nachos VG£6.45
Large Vegan Nachos VG£7.95Tea, smoothies & juice
Tea priced per mug — 1 / 2 / 4 mugs: £2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
English Breakfast£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Decaf Breakfast£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Earl Grey£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Green tea£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Peppermint£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
China Jasmine£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
African Rooibos£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Red Berry£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Lemon + Ginger£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Chamomile + Lavender£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Spiced Masala£2.45 / £4.15 / £5.15
Karak Chai£3.35
Loose-leaf teaAsk about today's selection£2.35
Freshly squeezed orange juice£2.75Iced Teas — £4.45 each
Peach£4.45
Strawberry + Lemon£4.45
Dragon Fruit£4.45
Bursting BerriesBlackberries, raspberries, strawberries£4.15
CaribbeanBanana, mango, pineapple£4.15
Miss PinkDragon fruit, watermelon£4.15Milkshakes
£4.25 each unless noted
Vanilla£4.25
Chocolate£4.25
Strawberry£4.25
Banana£4.25
Bubblegum£3.75
Oreo£4.25
Kinder£4.25
Ferrero Rocher£3.75
Lotus Biscoff£4.25
Aero Mint£4.25
Flake£4.25
Spiced chai shakeAromatic spices, cool and creamy£3.75Mojitos (alcohol-free)
£4.15 each
Strawberry Mojito£4.15
Peach Mojito£4.15
Mint Mojito£4.15Waffles, crêpes & cookie dough
Waffles / Waffle Stick — £5.95 each
Strawberry MeltdownNutella and fresh strawberries£5.95
Kinder DelightWhite chocolate sauce, Kinder Bueno£5.95
Oreo CrushMilk and white chocolate sauce, crushed Oreos£5.95
Biscoff BombBiscoff sauce, Biscoff pieces and a Biscoff biscuit£5.95
Marshmallow LoverMarshmallows, sprinkles, white chocolate sauce£5.95
Create your own wafflePick your own sauces and toppings£6.25French Crêpes — £6.95 each
Kinder KrushWhite chocolate sauce, Kinder Bueno£6.95
Oreo OverloadMilk and white chocolate sauce, crushed Oreos£6.95
Strawberry SensationNutella and fresh strawberries£6.95
Biscoff BombBiscoff sauce, Biscoff pieces and a Biscoff biscuit£6.95
Ferrero RocherMilk chocolate and crushed Ferrero Rocher£6.95
BerryliciousStrawberries, blueberries, blackberries£6.95Cookie Dough — £5.95 each
White Chocolate ChipWith white chocolate sauce£5.95
Double Chocolate ChipWith extra milk chocolate sauce£5.95
Ferrero RocherNutella sauce, Ferrero Rocher, crushed nuts£5.95
OreoCrushed Oreo, chocolate sauce£5.95
Lotus BiscoffBiscoff sauce, crushed Biscoff£5.95
KinderWhite chocolate sauce, Kinder Bueno White£5.95
Cookie doughNot shown on the current board — confirm this is still offered£5.95Cakes & sweet things
What's on the counter changes day to day
Victoria spongeSponge with jam and cream£2.90
Carrot cake£2.90
Coffee + walnut£2.90
Double chocolate£2.90
Red velvet£2.90
Lemon drizzle£2.90
Vegan banana bread VGTopped with vegan chocolate£2.90Oreo brownie£2.90
Hummingbird cake£2.90
Blueberry + raspberry£2.90
Concrete Cake with CustardOld-school chocolate traybake with warm custard£4.95
Cornflake Tart with Custard£3.75Cold drinks
Coca-Cola, Diet Coke or Coke Zero330ml glass bottle£2.55
Pepsi or Pepsi Max330ml glass bottle£2.55
Fanta Orange330ml£2.55
Appletiser275ml£2.55
Lemonade, rose lemonade or ginger beer£2.55
Elderflower£2.55
J2OOrange & passion fruit, or apple & raspberry£2.55
Chocomel£2.55
San PellegrinoLemon, orange, blood orange or pomegranate£2.05
Still or sparkling water£2.05
V vegetarian VG vegan · Gluten-free and dairy-free options available, just ask
Order online